2019/2020 SCTP Scholarship Recipients

This has indeed been a very strange and challenging year for all, the SCTP included! With the cancelation of many events, sports, and travel we have all had to work very hard to make things happen in a safe and healthy manner.

In spite of all the setbacks, your SCTP National Staff has worked diligently to make the most of the 2020 shooting year and are fortunate to be able to fund 100 graduating seniors at $500 each for this year’s scholarships! While we wish we could have supported each and every graduating senior, we just didn’t have the necessary funds to do this.

It is our pleasure to name these graduating seniors as recipients of a 2019/2020 SCTP Scholarship. Thank you for being a part of the SCTP and we all wish you the best in your future!

NameTeam NameState
Abbigail LynnNorthern Lights SCTPAK
Madeleine TaylorBirchwood BearsAK
Lauren WelshBen Avery Clay CrushersAZ
Samantha WittyPrescott Bird BustersAZ
Cassidy SorensenSaint Mary’s Competitive Shotgun TeamCO
Paul RupprechtHigh Plains DriftersCO
Reanna FrauensYoung Guns at Quail CreekFL
Marian “Emmy” ZerbyYoung Guns at Quail CreekFL
Gavin DriggersYoung Guns at Quail CreekFL
Jonathon Mitchell KentForest City JuniorsGA
Sean BurkePinetucky PullitsGA
Steven Marshall JohnstonLake Oconee Shotgun TeamGA
Caleb LoftusLoess Hills Youth Shooting SportsIA
Lauren WallNorth Scott Trap TeamIA
Melanie HarsonLyon County Straight ShootersIA
Payten LehmannEcho Valley Trap TeamIA
Abigail GosselinkPC EaglesIA
Lauren BeckmanDanville Trap ClubIA
Levi MillsMount Pleasant Panther Trap TeamIA
Caleb SkowAnkeny Hawks Shooting TeamIA
Colin FiechtnerOskaloosa Shooting TeamIA
Nathan BrandmeyerAnkeny Hawks Shooting TeamIA
Josh MeyerBettendorf Trap TeamIA
Caymen De JongMontezuma Shooting SportsIA
Lauren KaldenbergAlbia High School Clay Target TeamIA
Tommy KeeshanNorth Scott Trap TeamIA
Hunter Ryan BlockAnkeny Centennial Trap ClubIA
Cail DonkerslootLakes Area Youth Trap ClubIA
Elise BakerAlton Wood River Sportmans Club Youth Shooting ClubIL
Mark Alexander FreemanKansas City CrushersKS
Emersyn BerckKansas City CrushersKS
Joseph Samuel Blevins JrBluegrass Clay TargetKY
David IngsTewksbury Smokin’ ClaysMA
Daniel Joseph IngsTewksbury Smokin’ ClaysMA
Gabrielle LemanskiDewey, Hittem & Howe?MA
Halley DonatiSusquehanna DustersMD
Emily ArnoldSusquehanna DustersMD
Garrett DiesingIda Trapshooting TeamMI
Soren HansonKCCL Orange CrushersMI
Karter SennFlat River Conservation ClubMI
Julia “Lia” NelsonRed River Valley Clay Target TeamMN
Kyle BeckLakeview Trap TeamMN
Kennedy TateThe Oakwood EaglesNC
William HarveyForsyth PhoenixNC
Melissa Grace GrobleskiForsyth PhoenixNC
Payton DetavernierPapillion – LaVista Trap TeamNE
Mitchell GermanyPapillion – LaVista Trap TeamNE
Sydney Laine Waller4P Trap ClubNM
Samuel Finley Le CrasBuckeye Chippewa Elite Shooting TeamOH
Jacob ButdorfBuckeye Chippewa Elite Shooting TeamOH
Elise VanNewkirkBuckeye Chippewa Elite Shooting TeamOH
Alexander Ronald McCaffertyCenterburg Youth Shooting SportsOH
Jack KrispinToledo Trap & Skeet Swamp RatsOH
Paul BudiBuckeye Chippewa Elite Shooting TeamOH
Nicholas LapinskiWarren County Clay BustersPA
Jacob ToddMid Carolina Young GunsSC
Madelyn RichburgFeatherhorn Young GunsSC
Tatelyn BentonRocky Knoll Youth ShootersSC
Tyler LeeWalhalla Shotgun TeamSC
Tyson Johnson JrRichland Cree Top GunsSC
Kenneth Landyn KlugBelton Bird BustersSC
Matthew Blankenship JrFeatherhorn Young GunsSC
Harrison Crawford NealFACS TrapTN
Hunter Clayton NealFACS TrapTN
Tyler ByardClarksville AcademyTN
Grant StelmachAllen Eagle Competitive Shooting TeamTX
Travis Edward DomkeMidlothian Clay Target TeamTX
Adam BennettAllen Eagle Competitive Shooting TeamTX
John LyonsAllen Eagle Competitive Shooting TeamTX
Avery BurrageTeam BlackwoodTX
Thomas KeeleAllen Eagle Competitive Shooting TeamTX
Payton Marie BurrCentral FalconsWI
Chase PirocanacB.H.S. Demons Shootnig TeamWI
Nathan KrauseNorthland Pines EaglesWI
Austin WesselScope ShootersWI
Zachary JaegerSheboygan High School Trap LeagueWI
Mason PropsomClipper ClaysWI
Josh NettRocket TrapWI
Jacob A. SchlaisJefferson Sportmens Club Youth Trap TeamWI
Robert JulgaMilwaukee Lutheran Red KnightsWI
Jessica CiezkiWaterford Wolverine Shooting TeamWI
Samuel J NesbitSEaL Shooting TeamWI
Jenna ZiemelisUnion Grove Broncos Shooting ClubWI
Joseph WilsnackRocket TrapWI
Blake P RichardSEaL Shooting TeamWI
Dallas KreisaPlymouth High SchoolWI
Mitchell HeinzenJefferson Sportmens Club Youth Trap TeamWI
Hunter PickerignMenomonie MustangsWI
Matthew TimmPlymouth High SchoolWI
Conner PurcellSauk Youth Shooting TeamWI
Riley EricsonClearwater ExplosionWI
Connor KapfhammerMuskego WarriorsWI
Hunter RollWauwatosa Trap TeamWI
Ethan LaufenbergFond Du Lac High School Trap TeamWI
Austin RechlinJefferson Sportmens Club Youth Trap TeamWI
Benjamin LaschWilmot Shooting ClubWI
William StuartMarquette Hilltoppers Trap TeamWI
Wren BensonSauk Youth Shooting TeamWI
Kaleb DobsonBlack River Falls Shooting TigersWI
Annika NordRiver Falls Wildcat Trap TeamWI
SPREAD THE WORD! ↓
© 2020 - Scholastic Shooting Sports Foundation. All Rights Reserved. Website by Venomous Design
X