fbpx

2022 SCTP All-State Results

All-State Trap Champions: Illinois, 982

199- Ben Warwick, Carlinville Clay Busters

199- Wyatt Sibley, Golden Eagle Youth Trap Team

196- Wyatt Williams, Golden Eagle Youth Trap Team

195- Landon Sievers, Golden Eagle Youth Trap Team

193- Kyle Coats, Carlinville Clay Busters

2nd Place All-State Trap: Ohio, 975

198- Ryan Denes, Centerburg

197- Austin Pohlman, Moulton Gun Club

197- Jesse Scott, Lorain County

193- Lillian West, Lorain County

190- Max Hatfield, Buckeye Chippewa

3rd Place All-State Trap: Minnesota, 967

198- Davis Hay, Wayzata High School

197- Joey Moidl, Wayzata High School

194- Hunter Kurth, Wayzata High School

191- Xena Hembecher, Wayzata High School

187- Tanner Jacklitch, Wayzata High School

All-State Skeet Champions: Georgia, 971

196- Brendan Riggins, Gator Creek Young Guns

195- Jackson Ferland, Forest City Juniors

194- Stokes Ward, Central GA elite Shooters

193- Caden Carte, Southwind Blazers

193- Owen Haas, Forest City Juniors

2nd Place All-State Skeet: Michigan, 969

198- Dylan Dick, Flushing HS Skeet Team

198- Matthew Peterson, Mattawan Shooting Team

192- Cole Meyer, KCCL Orange Crushers

191- Max Versluys, KCCL Orange Crushers

190- Isaac DeGeest, Rockford Ram Nitro

3rd Place All-State Skeet: Tennessee, 967

196- Mason Freels, Warriors

195- Hunter Raley, Warriors

195- Cason Robbins, Haywood Young Guns

194- Dalton Berry, HSSC Crush

187- Ben Yarbrough, HSSC Crush

All-State Sporting Clays Champions: South Carolina, 917

189- Turner Parcell, Mid Carolina Young Guns

188- Carter Hinson, Mid Carolina Young Guns

184- Christopher Marr, Mid Carolina Young Guns

178- Wyatt Peay, Mid Carolina Young Guns

178- Evelyn Elkins, Palmetto Elite

2nd Place All-State Sporting Clays: Tennessee, 913

190- Mason Freels, Warriors

184- Hunter Raley, Warriors

181- Gabrielle Worthen, Dickson County

180- Ashley Sellers, William Blount Shooting Team

178- Cason Robbins, Haywood Young Guns

3rd Place All-State Sporting Clays: Georgia, 909

197- Rich Pazderski, Forest City Juniors

191- Dawson Williams, Forest City Juniors

184- Bradlan McDonald, Gator Creek Young Guns

176- Kip Cawley, Central Georgia Elite Shooters

161- Bishop Lampp, Gator Creek Young Guns

SPREAD THE WORD! ↓
© 2020 - Scholastic Shooting Sports Foundation. All Rights Reserved. Website by Venomous Design
X